Sunday, 14 April 2013

Charmi Telugu Actress Acterss Wallpapers Photos Heroines Masala Actress Movie PIcs Navel Movies Stills

(Source.Google.com.pk)
Charmi Telugu Actress Biography
Birth Name : Charmi Kaur
Nick Name : Charmi
Birthday: May 17, 1987
Born in : Punjab, India
Age : 24 years
Height: 5 Feet 7 inches.
Hometown: Mumbai
Favorite & Hobbies:
Hobbies : Reading, dancing and chatting
Favorite Colour : Blue , white& Red.
Favorite Food : Hyderabadi Biryani , any Spicy foods . and Punjabi dishes . She also cooks.
Favorite Clothes : Jeans,t-shirts & Sarees.
Favorite Drink : white grape juice .
Favorite place : kerala, goa, Mauritius .
Favorite sports : cricket .
Favorite hero: Shah rukh Khan , Amitab Bachchan, John Ibraham,
Favorite heroine : Juhi Jawla, Ramya Krishnan, Dimple Kapadia,
Languages Known : English , Hindi , Marati, Punjabi and telugu.
Likes in others : Innocent , Loving nature & Honest.
Dislikes in others : speaking lies.
For beauty : aerobics & Yoga.Eats Healthy food.
Role model : Father, because he is an intelligent person.
Life Goal : become a big actress in india .
Profession : Modeling & Actress.
Charmy Kaur born on May 17, 1987.She is a Tollywood actress.Charmi is a Punjabi girl born in Vasai, Mumbai into a very orthodox family in May 1987. Her real name is Charmy Kaur.She entered the Filmdom in the very young age of 13. Her real name is Charmykaur and she is cutely known as Charmi. She has a very supportive parents and she is often accompanied by her mother to the shooting while her father looks after her shooting schedules, remuneration etc.,.
This glamorous doll is a very flexible girl who can very easily adapt to changes and
take life as it comes. Her strengths include positive thinking, her parents and her bright smile that always lit up her face and she is a great lover of chocolates and she says it as one of her weakness as she simply can't resist eating them. And she likes reading Shiv Khera whenever she is in a bad mood. This Tollywood actress is a great fan of Amitab Bachchan, Juhi Jawla, Shah rukh Khan, John Ibraham, Dimple Kapadia, Ramya Krishnan and Boomika Chawla. Her hobbies include reading, dancing and
chatting with friends and fans.
Charmme was only 14 years old when she acted in her first film, Nee Thodu Kaavali (released march 2002). This film was a big flop, but helped Charmme get noticed by the south Indian film industry. Her next film was Kadal Azhavatillai with Silambarasan which was also flopped. After that she acted in a couple more Tamil films but they bombed at the box office.Her re-entry to Telugu movies happened with Sri Anjaneyam, directed by ace director Krishna Vamsi. This too was a failed attempt. It was followed by another failure with Chanti, paired against Ravi Teja. She finally got a big break in Telugu with Gowri in which she paired with Sumanth. She didn't have to look back afterwards. The stupendous success of Mass with Nagarjuna strengthened her position in Tollywood.Charmme's most notable and critically acclaimed film so far is Anukokunda Oka Roju. It was a heroine-oriented thriller and had her playing the lead in it. Her performance in the movie was acclaimed by critics.Her recent film, Pournami, was a flop, but her performance was appreciated. Though she did not learn south Indian classical dances, her Bharata Natyam and Kuchipudi dances in the film were appreciated by audiencesCharmme's latest film Chinnodu is declared a safe-player at the box-office. Her next filmRakhi (with NTR), is declared a HIT and charmme's role is appreciated. Another film, Mantra, a thriller with Charmme in the lead role, is currently in pre-production.
Awards:
Winner, Santosham Best Actress Award for the portrayal of Sahasra in Anukokunda Oka Roju.
Charmi Telugu Actress Acterss Wallpapers Photos Heroines Masala Actress Movie PIcs Navel Movies Stills
Charmi Telugu Actress Acterss Wallpapers Photos Heroines Masala Actress Movie PIcs Navel Movies Stills
Charmi Telugu Actress Acterss Wallpapers Photos Heroines Masala Actress Movie PIcs Navel Movies Stills
Charmi Telugu Actress Acterss Wallpapers Photos Heroines Masala Actress Movie PIcs Navel Movies Stills
Charmi Telugu Actress Acterss Wallpapers Photos Heroines Masala Actress Movie PIcs Navel Movies Stills
Charmi Telugu Actress Acterss Wallpapers Photos Heroines Masala Actress Movie PIcs Navel Movies Stills
Charmi Telugu Actress Acterss Wallpapers Photos Heroines Masala Actress Movie PIcs Navel Movies Stills
Charmi Telugu Actress Acterss Wallpapers Photos Heroines Masala Actress Movie PIcs Navel Movies Stills
Charmi Telugu Actress Acterss Wallpapers Photos Heroines Masala Actress Movie PIcs Navel Movies Stills
Charmi Telugu Actress Acterss Wallpapers Photos Heroines Masala Actress Movie PIcs Navel Movies Stills
Charmi Telugu Actress Acterss Wallpapers Photos Heroines Masala Actress Movie PIcs Navel Movies Stills

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment